Wynnum Manly District Cricket Club
Schedule
Full schedule →
Ladder
11th
of 12 teams
Wynnum-Manly Mens 1st Grade
- Points
- 18.95
- W–L
- 0–4
- Played
- 4
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redlands Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.306 | 66.09 |
| 2 | University of Queensland Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.419 | 60.69 |
| 3 | Gold Coast Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.591 | 59.24 |
| 4 | Northern Suburbs Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.293 | 55.43 |
| 5 | Valley Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.952 | 49.01 |
| 6 | South Brisbane Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.098 | 46.34 |
| 7 | Toombul Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.927 | 45.83 |
| 8 | Western Suburbs Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.142 | 44.93 |
| 9 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1.148 | 33.81 |
| 10 | Ipswich Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.659 | 33.44 |
| 11 | Wynnum-Manly Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.606 | 18.95 |
| 12 | Sunshine Coast Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.523 | 17.88 |
11th
of 12 teams
Wynnum-Manly Mens 2nd Grade
- Points
- 32.65
- W–L
- 1–7
- Played
- 8
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gold Coast Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.088 | 68.81 |
| 2 | Western Suburbs Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.311 | 65.58 |
| 3 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.345 | 64.94 |
| 4 | South Brisbane Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.330 | 62.77 |
| 5 | Northern Suburbs Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.421 | 62.4 |
| 6 | University of Queensland Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.544 | 59.89 |
| 7 | Redlands Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1.039 | 50.04 |
| 8 | Toombul Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.971 | 49.6 |
| 9 | Sunshine Coast Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0.663 | 33.44 |
| 10 | Valley Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0.678 | 33.31 |
| 11 | Wynnum-Manly Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0.814 | 32.65 |
| 12 | Ipswich Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0.448 | 18.16 |
3rd
of 10 teams
Wynnum-Manly Mens 3rd Grade
- Points
- 56.95
- W–L
- 3–0
- Played
- 4
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | South Brisbane Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.854 | 60.63 |
| 2 | Northern Suburbs Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.844 | 58.75 |
| 3 | Wynnum-Manly Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.620 | 56.95 |
| 4 | Toombul Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.035 | 42.42 |
| 5 | Western Suburbs Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.927 | 41.24 |
| 6 | Gold Coast Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.934 | 35.79 |
| 7 | Valley Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.674 | 31.13 |
| 8 | University of Queensland Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.655 | 29.45 |
| 9 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.807 | 22.72 |
| 10 | Redlands Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.508 | 18.25 |
3rd
of 10 teams
Wynnum-Manly Mens 4th Grade
- Points
- 48.89
- W–L
- 2–0
- Played
- 4
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Western Suburbs Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.517 | 55.5 |
| 2 | South Brisbane Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.626 | 51.7 |
| 3 | Wynnum-Manly Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.779 | 48.89 |
| 4 | Valley Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.954 | 46.99 |
| 5 | Northern Suburbs Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.453 | 45.43 |
| 6 | Toombul Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.754 | 31.68 |
| 7 | Redlands Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.623 | 22.33 |
| 8 | Gold Coast Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.667 | 22.18 |
| 9 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.712 | 20.4 |
| 10 | University of Queensland Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.658 | 17.37 |
1st
of 10 teams
Wynnum-Manly Mens 5th Grade
- Points
- 64.16
- W–L
- 3–1
- Played
- 4
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wynnum-Manly Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.868 | 64.16 |
| 2 | Valley Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.163 | 53.53 |
| 3 | Northern Suburbs Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.229 | 52.65 |
| 4 | Toombul Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.016 | 50.05 |
| 5 | South Brisbane Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.056 | 43.51 |
| 6 | Western Suburbs (1) Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.890 | 39.66 |
| 7 | University of Queensland Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.833 | 38 |
| 8 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.763 | 29.66 |
| 9 | Redlands Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.722 | 29.07 |
| 10 | Western Suburbs (2) Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.811 | 26.87 |
7th
of 10 teams
Wynnum-Manly (1) Mens 6th Grade
- Points
- 29.96
- W–L
- 1–3
- Played
- 4
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.190 | 67.21 |
| 2 | Valley Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.151 | 54.88 |
| 3 | Wynnum-Manly (2) Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.008 | 54.18 |
| 4 | Redlands Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.010 | 45.58 |
| 5 | Western Suburbs Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.271 | 44.99 |
| 6 | Northern Suburbs Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.971 | 41.25 |
| 7 | Wynnum-Manly (1) Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.710 | 29.96 |
| 8 | University of Queensland Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.862 | 28.87 |
| 9 | Toombul Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.968 | 28.47 |
| 10 | South Brisbane Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.762 | 20.13 |
3rd
of 10 teams
Wynnum-Manly (2) Mens 6th Grade
- Points
- 54.18
- W–L
- 3–1
- Played
- 4
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.190 | 67.21 |
| 2 | Valley Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.151 | 54.88 |
| 3 | Wynnum-Manly (2) Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.008 | 54.18 |
| 4 | Redlands Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.010 | 45.58 |
| 5 | Western Suburbs Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.271 | 44.99 |
| 6 | Northern Suburbs Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.971 | 41.25 |
| 7 | Wynnum-Manly (1) Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.710 | 29.96 |
| 8 | University of Queensland Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.862 | 28.87 |
| 9 | Toombul Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.968 | 28.47 |
| 10 | South Brisbane Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.762 | 20.13 |
1st
of 8 teams
Wynnum-Manly Womens 1st Grade
- Points
- 24
- W–L
- 6–1
- Played
- 7
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wynnum-Manly Womens 1st Grade | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2.196 | 24 |
| 2 | Western Suburbs Womens 1st Grade | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.529 | 21 |
| 3 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Womens 1st Grade | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.103 | 20 |
| 4 | University of Queensland Womens 1st Grade | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.951 | 14 |
| 5 | Valley Womens 1st Grade | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.969 | 12 |
| 6 | Gold Coast Womens 1st Grade | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0.767 | 8 |
| 7 | Sunshine Coast Womens 1st Grade | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0.232 | 4 |
| 8 | Souths/Norths Womens 1st Grade (T20 only) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.721 | 2 |
3rd
of 12 teams
Wynnum-Manly Womens 2nd Grade
- Points
- 17
- W–L
- 5–3
- Played
- 8
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | University of Queensland Womens 2nd Grade | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.339 | 25 |
| 2 | Northern Suburbs Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.265 | 20 |
| 3 | Wynnum-Manly Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.328 | 17 |
| 4 | Gold Coast Womens 2nd Grade | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1.476 | 17 |
| 5 | Valley Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1.459 | 16 |
| 6 | Toombul Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.917 | 15 |
| 7 | South Brisbane Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.874 | 15 |
| 8 | Redlands Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.711 | 10 |
| 9 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Womens 2nd Grade | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0.665 | 5 |
| 10 | Sunshine Coast Womens 2nd Grade | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.216 | 4 |
| 11 | Western Suburbs Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0.585 | 2 |
| 12 | Ipswich Womens 2nd Grade | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 |
11th
of 13 teams
Wynnum Manly District Open Womens
- Points
- 6
- W–L
- 1–3
- Played
- 6
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mudgeeraba Nerang DCC Open Womens | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5.470 | 26 |
| 2 | Norths Open Womens | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2.750 | 26 |
| 3 | Souths Magpies Open Womens | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.249 | 24 |
| 4 | HPJCC Open Womens | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.289 | 18 |
| 5 | Toombul Open Womens | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.143 | 16 |
| 6 | Valley District Open Womens | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.783 | 14 |
| 7 | Gold Coast Dolphins Open Womens | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.229 | 12 |
| 8 | UQCC Open Womens | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0.612 | 12 |
| 9 | Redlands Tigers Green | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.287 | 10 |
| 10 | Redlands Tigers Maroon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.632 | 8 |
| 11 | Wynnum Manly District Open Womens | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0.662 | 6 |
| 12 | WSDCC Open Womens | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0.278 | 6 |
| 13 | Gold Coast Rep Open Womens | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0.335 | 4 |
6th
of 6 teams
Wynnum Manly Dale
- Points
- 12.54
- W–L
- 0–2
- Played
- 3
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pine Rivers Bendigo Bank Samford | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.739 | 39.4 |
| 2 | Northern Suburbs | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.428 | 31.66 |
| 3 | Albany Creek Hawks B1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.948 | 22.75 |
| 4 | Rebel Tourists | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.649 | 15.26 |
| 5 | Wynnum Manly Prestwidge | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.749 | 12.56 |
| 6 | Wynnum Manly Dale | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.689 | 12.54 |
5th
of 6 teams
Wynnum Manly Prestwidge
- Points
- 12.56
- W–L
- 0–2
- Played
- 3
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pine Rivers Bendigo Bank Samford | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.739 | 39.4 |
| 2 | Northern Suburbs | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.428 | 31.66 |
| 3 | Albany Creek Hawks B1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.948 | 22.75 |
| 4 | Rebel Tourists | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.649 | 15.26 |
| 5 | Wynnum Manly Prestwidge | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.749 | 12.56 |
| 6 | Wynnum Manly Dale | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.689 | 12.54 |
7th
of 8 teams
Wynnum Manly Sat C1N
- Points
- 11.87
- W–L
- 0–3
- Played
- 3
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferny Districts Saturday C grade | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.468 | 45.15 |
| 2 | Carina Sat 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.438 | 25.92 |
| 3 | Waraba Burners Sat C1N | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.389 | 24.53 |
| 4 | Valley DCC C1N | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.164 | 23.97 |
| 5 | Brisbane Firehawks | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.736 | 18.9 |
| 6 | The Night Watchmen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.877 | 16.77 |
| 7 | Wynnum Manly Sat C1N | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.498 | 11.87 |
| 8 | IDCC C1N | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.878 | 9.81 |
5th
of 6 teams
Wynnum Manly Sun
- Points
- 3
- W–L
- 0–2
- Played
- 3
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PM's XI | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.914 | 15 |
| 2 | Macgregor Hawks Sun | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.676 | 9 |
| 3 | Mjolnr 50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.866 | 9 |
| 4 | FMB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.603 | 9 |
| 5 | Wynnum Manly Sun | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.416 | 3 |
| 6 | Syndicate XI | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.393 | 3 |
10th
of 12 teams
Wynnum-Manly KFC T20 Max
- Points
- 3
- W–L
- 1–4
- Played
- 6
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redlands KFC T20 Max | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2.823 | 12 |
| 2 | Western Suburbs KFC T20 Max | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2.482 | 10 |
| 3 | Ipswich KFC T20 Max | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.195 | 10 |
| 4 | Gold Coast KFC T20 Max | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1.479 | 9 |
| 5 | Northern Suburbs KFC T20 Max | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.840 | 8 |
| 6 | Toombul KFC T20 Max | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.025 | 6 |
| 7 | University of Queensland KFC T20 Max | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.579 | 4 |
| 8 | Valley KFC T20 Max | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.643 | 4 |
| 9 | South Brisbane KFC T20 Max | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.645 | 4 |
| 10 | Wynnum-Manly KFC T20 Max | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0.767 | 3 |
| 11 | Sandgate-Redcliffe KFC T20 Max | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.795 | 2 |
| 12 | Sunshine Coast KFC T20 Max | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.603 | 0 |
Check out our teams

- Grade 1Wynnum-Manly Mens 1st GradeNextSat, Nov 21 · vs Gold Coast Mens 1st GradeLadder11th of 12View team
- Grade 2Wynnum-Manly Mens 2nd GradeNextSat, Nov 21 · vs Gold Coast Mens 2nd GradeLadder11th of 12View team
- Grade 3Wynnum-Manly Mens 3rd GradeNextSat, Nov 21 · vs Gold Coast Mens 3rd GradeLadder3rd of 10View team
- Grade 4Wynnum-Manly Mens 4th GradeNextSat, Nov 21 · vs Gold Coast Mens 4th GradeLadder3rd of 10View team
- All teams
About
Proudly representing the bayside since 1961. From grassroots juniors to first-grade elite, WMDCC is a thriving cricketing hub with a proud legacy in Queensland Premier Cricket.
Get in touch
Questions, sponsorship or want to join the team? We would love to hear from you.
Send us a message
Fields marked * are required.

































